Links to Etobicoke and Etobicoke Public, Separate, Private Schools with names, phone numbers and districts

Toronto District School Board - School List

 School Name

 

 (just click on the name and you 

will go to their website)

Address

 

 

 

Alternative, Elementary

 

 

 

Etobicoke Year-Round Alternative Centre

160 Silverhill Drive M9B 3W7 394-2120 Gabi Kurzydlowski

Adult Day Schools

 

 

Burnhamthorpe Adult Learning Centre

500 The East Mall M9B2C4 394-7130 Don Cameron

Elementary

 

 

Briarcrest JS

60 Wellesworth Drive M9C4R3 394-6180 Jacqueline Goh

Broadacres JS

45 Crendon Drive M9C3G6 394-7030 Nina Pos

Claireville JS

350 Silverstone Drive M9V3J4 394-7500 Isabelle Khan

Eatonville JS

15 Rossburn Drive M9C2P7 394-7040 Glen Hester

Eglinton PS

223 Eglinton Avenue East M4P1L1 393-9315 Jan Goodman

Elmlea JS

50 Hadrian Drive M9W1V4 394-7910 Laurie Moir

Etienne Brule JS

50 Cloverhill Road M8Y1T3 394-7850 Nadia Cheluk

Gracedale PS

186 Gracedale Boulevard M9L2C1 395-2480 Craig Crone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lambton Park Community School

50 Bernice Crescent M6N1W9 394-3070 Cynthia Bellman

Mill Valley JS

411 Mill Road M9C1Y9 394-7060 Liga Miklasevics

Millwood JS

222 Mill Road M9C1Y2 394-7070 Theresa Carravetta

Parkfield JS

31 Redgrave Drive M9R3T9 394-7960 Suzanne Whalley

Princess Margaret JS

65 Tromley Drive M9B5Y7 394-6350 Tracy Hayhurst

 

 

 

Rosethorn JS

2 Remington Drive M9A2J1 394-6360 Pia Kallas-Harvey

Seventh Street JS

101 Seventh Street M8V3B5 394-7820 Dawne Bergsteinson

Sir Adam Beck JS

544 Horner Avenue M8W2C2 394-7670 Ruth Cairns

St George's JS

70 Princess Anne Crescent M9A2P7 394-7990 Michelle Drimmie Miller

Sunnylea JS

35 Glenroy Avenue M8Y2M2 394-3850 Suzanne DeValk

Twentieth Street JS

3190 Lakeshore Boulevard West M8V1L8 394-7810 Michael Gallagher

Valleyfield JS

35 Saskatoon Drive M9P2E8 394-7590 Valerie Plourde

 

 

 

Wedgewood Jr School

5 Swan Avenue M9B1V1 394-7150 Gaye Lew

Wellesworth JS

225 Wellesworth Drive M9C4S5 394-7080 Elizabeth McFarlane

West Glen JS

47 Cowley Avenue M9B2E4 394-7160 Susan Bois

Westmount Jr School

95 Chapman Road M9P1E9 394-7720 Jennifer Watson

Westway JS

25 Poynter Drive M9R1K8 394-7970 Lisa Beischlag

 

 

Elementary,Intermediate

 

 

 

 

Albion Heights JMS

45 Lynmont Road M9V3W9 394-7520 Ali Abdi

Dixon Grove JMS

315 The Westway M9R1H1 394-7940 Linda Rung

Humber Valley Village JMS

65 Hartfield Road M9A3E1 394-7860 Leila Girdhar

Humberwood Downs JMS

850 Humberwood Boulevard M9W7A6 394-4750 Muir Beverley

Islington JMS

44 Cordova Avenue M9A2H5 394-7870 Jane Phillips-Long

James S Bell JMS

90 Thirty-First Street M8W3E9 394-7680 Jan Davies

John English JMS

95 Mimico Avenue M8V1R4 394-7660 David Tomlin

Lambton-Kingsway JMS

525 Prince Edward Drive M8X2M6 394-7890 Irene Rowe

Lanor JMS

450 Lanor Avenue M8W2S1 394-7800 Frances Fagan

Norseman JMS

105 Norseman Street M8Z2R1 394-7880 Virginia Field

North Kipling JMS

2 Rowntree Road M9V5C7 394-6340 Lesa Semcesen

Park Lawn JMS

71 Ballacaine Drive M8Y4B6 394-7120 Janice Robinson

Bloordale MS

10 Toledo Road M9C2H3 394-7020 Jeff Hainbuch

Bloorlea MS

4050 Bloor Street West M9B1M5 394-7140 Helene Pfeiffer

 

 

Intermediate

 

Hilltop MS

35 Trehorne Drive M9P1N8 394-7730 Neil Quimby

Hollycrest MS

630 Renforth Drive M9C2N6 394-7050 Susan Winter

John G Althouse MS

130 Lloyd Manor Road M9B5K1 394-7580 Greg Freeman

Smithfield MS

175 Mount Olive Drive M9V2E3 394-7540 Rupert Castello

Secondary

 

Etobicoke CI

86 Montgomery Road M9A3N5 394-7840 Ron Ellis

Etobicoke School of the Arts

675 Royal York Road M8Y2T1 394-6910 Kathleen McCabe

Kipling CI

380 The Westway M9R1H4 394-7930 Roger Dale

Lakeshore CI

350 Kipling Avenue M8V3L1 394-7650 Anthony Edwards

Secondary

 

 

Martingrove CI

50 Winterton Drive M9B3G7 394-7110 Terry Baytor

North Albion CI

2580 Kipling Avenue M9V3B2 394-7550 Nancy White

Richview CI

1738 Islington Avenue M9A3N2 394-7980 Kim Robinson

Scarlett Heights Entrepreneurial Academy

15 Trehorne Drive M9P1N8 394-7750 Linda Ahmet

Silverthorn CI

291 Mill Road M9C1Y5 394-7010 Gordy Stefulic

Thistletown CI

20 Fordwich Crescent M9W2T4 394-7710 Glenford Duffus

Virtual School (TDSB)

c/o Burnahamthorpe ALC, 500 The East Mall M9B 2C4 394-7130

Secondary

 

 

West Humber CI

1675 Martin Grove Road M9V3S3 394-7570 Keith McKenzie

 

 

Etobicoke Catholic Schools

Elementary Schools:

School Name

Address

Postal Code

Tel # (416)

Fax # (416)

All Saints

1435 Royal York Rd.

M9P 3A7

393-5290

397-6139

Christ the King

3672 Lakeshore Blvd. West

M8W 1P2

393-5417

397-6010

Father Serra

111 Sun Row Dr.

M9P 3J3

393-5391

397-6095

Holy Angels

65 Jutland Rd.

M8Z 2G6

393-5329

393-5437

Holy Child

850 Humberwood Blvd.

M9W 7A6

393-5433

397-6305

Josyf Cardinal Slipyj

35 West Deane Park Dr.

M9B 2R5

393-5413

397-6044

Monsignor John Corrigan

100 Royalcrest Rd.

M9V 5B4

393-5399

393-5090

Mother Cabrini

720 Renforth Dr.

M9C 2N9

393-5340

393-5074

Nativity of Our Lord

35 Saffron Cres.

M9C 3T8

393-5288

393-5053

Our Lady of Peace

70 Mattice Ave.

M9B 1T6

393-5253

397-6061

Our Lady of Sorrows

32 Montgomery Rd.

M8X 1Z4

393-5246

393-5031

St. Ambrose

20 Coules Crt.

M8W 2N9

393-5259

393-5039

St. Andrew

2533 Kipling Ave.

M9V 3A8

393-5295

229-7052

St. Angela

220 Mount Olive Dr.

M9V 3Z5

393-5361

397-6041

St. Benedict

2202 Kipling Ave.

M9W 4K9

393-5267

393-5045

St. Clement

4319 Bloor St. W.

M9C 2A2

393-5307

397-6319

St. Demetrius

125 La Rose Ave.

M9P 1A6

393-5384

393-5087

St. Dorothy

155 John Garland Blvd.

M9V 1N7

393-5341

393-5077

St. Elizabeth

5 Redcar Ave.

M9J 1S8

393-5278

393-5048

St. Eugene

30 Westroyal Rd.

M9P 2C3

393-5337

393-5073

St. Gregory

126 Rathburn Rd.

M9B 2K6

393-5262

393-5189

St. John Vianney

105 Thistle Down Blvd.

M9V 1H8

393-5392

397-6026

St. Leo

165 Stanley Ave.

M8V 1P1

393-5333

393-5071

St. Louis

11 Morgan Ave.

M8Y 2Z7

393-5331

397-6138

St. Marcellus

15 Denfield St.

M9R 3H2

393-5311

393-5060

St. Mark

45 Cloverhill Rd.

M8Y 1T4

393-5332

393-5382

St. Maurice

45 Kingsview Blvd.

M9R 1T7

393-5379

393-5085

St. Stephen

55 Golfdown Dr.

M9W 2H8

393-5284

397-6324

St. Teresa

110 Tenth St.

M8V 3G1

393-5266

393-5043

Transfiguration

55 Ludstone Dr.

M9R 2J2

393-5276

247-0292

 

Etobicoke Secondary Schools:

School Name

Address

Postal Code

Tel # (416)

Fax # (416)

Bishop Allen Academy

721 Royal York Rd.

M8Y 2T3

393-5549

397-6074

Don Bosco

2 St. Andrews Blvd.

M9R 1V8

393-5525

393-5714

Father Henry Carr

21 Panorama Crt.

M9V 4E3

393-5521

393-5692

Father John Redmond

300 Valermo Dr.

M8W 2L1

393-5540

393-5761

Michael Power/St. Joseph

105 Eringate Dr.

M9C 3Z7

393-5529

393-5742